The Agenda Committee Meeting is Optional

At the September 18, 2014 Blount County Commission meeting, Chairman Jerome Moon declared that per Board Rules (Rule 12) the Agenda Committee meeting is optional.  That means that nothing is required to go through the Agenda Committee before being placed on the Agenda of the Commission meeting.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *